Perle 05091210 SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter, Multi-mode, 100Base-TX/FX, Fast Ethernet, 1.24 Mile Distance

Perle 05091210 SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter, Multi-mode, 100Base-TX/FX, Fast Ethernet, 1.24 Mile Distance

Perle 05091210 SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter, Multi-mode, 100Base-TX/FX, Fast Ethernet, 1.24 Mile Distance

Perle 05091210

$312.88
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-X Fiber Media Converters
  • Link copper to multimode or single mode fiber
  • Dual fiber ST/SC or Single fiber SC connectors
  • Extend network distances up to 40km
  • -40C to +75C (-40F to +167F) extended operating temperature
$312.88
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Perle 05091210

Perle SR-100-XT DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP copper to fiber in industrial grade operating temperatures -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. These Fast Ethernet Media Converters are ideal for use with industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

  • Extend the data transmission distance of IP-based devices by connecting their 100Base-TX Copper interface to fiber.
  • Extend the distance of an existing industrial network by linking CAT5/6/7 cabling to multimode or single mode fiber.
  • Protect Ethernet data from EMI noise and interference by inter-connecting your copper-Ethernet devices over fiber in industrial plants.

An SR-100-XT Media Converter is also available with an SFP slot.

Network Administrators can "see-everything" with Perle's advanced features such as Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Pass-Through, Far End Fault, and Remote Loopback. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving features, along with a lifetime warranty and free worldwide technical support, make SR-100-XT Fast Ethernet Media Converters the smart choice for IT professionals.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Perle SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind for your investment.
Absolutely! With a total of 3 ports, including 2 ST ports and 1 network (RJ-45) port, you can easily connect multiple devices and expand your network connectivity.
Yes, the Perle SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter is environmentally friendly, with certifications such as REACH, RoHS, and WEEE, ensuring compliance with environmental standards.
The Perle SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter supports a maximum distance of 1.24 mile, providing reliable connectivity over long distances.
Yes, the Perle SR-100-ST2-XT Transceiver/Media Converter supports both optical fiber and twisted pair media types, allowing for flexible and versatile network connections.

Recently Viewed Products