Skip to content

MC220731V-010 AOC Cable VPI 56Gb/s QSFP 10m - (MC220731V-010)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $475.58 - Original price $475.58
Original price
$475.58
$475.58 - $475.58
Current price $475.58

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

NVIDIA MC220731V-010 Active Optical Cable VPI up to 56Gb/s QSFP 10m56Gb/s QSFP+ VPI Active Optical Cable

NVIDIA Networking MC220731V is a family of VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) QSFP+ active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 40GbE Ethernet and 56Gb/s Virtual Port Interconnect (VPI) systems.

This family of AOCs offers high port density and configurability, as well as a longer reach than passive copper cables in data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace. The MC220731V family has a standard SFF-8685 compliant QSFP+ port on the electrical side towards the host system.

MC220731V AOCs contain four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optical transceivers per end, each operating at data rates of up to 14.0625Gb/s. The transmitters have input equalizers compensating for signal attenuation across the host PCB, and the receivers have programmable output amplitude and pre-emphasis.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Highlights

  • Up to 56Gb/s data rate
  • 1W maximum power consumption
  • SFF-8685 and SFF-8436 compliant
  • Operating case temperature of 0-70C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • BER better than 1E-15
  • Hot pluggable
  • Up to 100 meters in length
  • Standard multimode fiber
  • RoHS compliant
  • Plenum rated (OFNP)

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare