StarTech Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 1m / 3 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 — Network Hardwares Skip to content

StarTech Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber - 1m / 3 ft - 100 Gb - 50/125 - OM4 Fiber - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (450FBLCLC1)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $18.92 - Original price $18.92
Original price
$18.92
$18.92 - $18.92
Current price $18.92

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.

This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

The 450FBLCLC1 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

StarTech.com 450FBLCLC1 Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number:450FBLCLC1
Brand Name:StarTech.com
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.28 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Features:Halogen Free
Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type:LSZH
Device Supported:Transceiver
Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):0.04 lb
Miscellaneous
Environmental Certification:WEEE
RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare