ENET MTPF2XO-10G-3M-ENC Fiber Optic Network Cable, Aqua, 9.84 ft, 10 Gbit/s

ENET MTPF2XO-10G-3M-ENC Fiber Optic Network Cable, Aqua, 9.84 ft, 10 Gbit/s

ENET MTPF2XO-10G-3M-ENC Fiber Optic Network Cable, Aqua, 9.84 ft, 10 Gbit/s

ENET MTPF2XO-10G-3M-ENC

$169.85
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Fiber Optic Network Cable with MTP/MPO-Female connectors
  • Cross-Over (Method B) configuration for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 applications
  • Aqua color for easy identification
  • 3-meter cable length (9.84 ft)
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for high-speed data transfer
  • 50/125µm core/cladding diameter for optimal performance
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Compatible with network devices
  • High data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s
  • Professional-grade ENET brand
$169.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ENET MTPF2XO-10G-3M-ENC

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This ENET cable assembly comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term peace of mind.
Absolutely! The ENET MTP/MPO-Female to MTP/MPO-Female Aqua Multimode OM3 50/125μm Cross-Over Cable Assembly is designed to be compatible with various network devices, providing seamless connectivity.
This cable assembly supports data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable performance for your network applications.
Yes, the ENET MTP/MPO-Female to MTP/MPO-Female Aqua Multimode OM3 50/125μm Cross-Over Cable Assembly is designed for easy installation, allowing you to quickly set up your network connections.
This cable assembly stands out with its high-quality construction, ensuring durability and reliable performance. The Aqua color also helps with easy identification and organization of your network connections.

Recently Viewed Products