Black Box LHC212A Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter, Easily Convert Base-TX to Base-FX-TP

Black Box LHC212A Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter, Easily Convert Base-TX to Base-FX-TP
Black Box LHC212A Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter, Easily Convert Base-TX to Base-FX-TP
Black Box LHC212A Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter, Easily Convert Base-TX to Base-FX-TP
Black Box LHC212A Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter, Easily Convert Base-TX to Base-FX-TP

Black Box LHC212A Pure Networking Fast Ethernet (100-Mbps) Media Converter, Easily Convert Base-TX to Base-FX-TP

Black Box LHC212A

$72.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Converts 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX
  • Switch controller and buffer memory
  • Use as a standalone unit or with available chassis (LHGC-RACK)
  • 10-Mbps and 100-Mbps data forward rates
  • Link fault pass-through functionality
$72.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Black Box LHC212A

High-quality media conversion
Adapt your deployment. This media converter easily converts 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX-TP-to-ST/SC/VF-45/MT-RJ.

Smooth connection
This media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that ensures two segment types connect without issue.

Straight-forward installation
Quick installation and setup. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-on module to the 19' converter rack chassis for use in a central wiring closet.

Know link media issues immediately
Features helpful Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) functionality. LFP immediately alarms administrators to the problem with the link media and provides an efficient solution to monitor the net.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products