AddOn XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO SFP+ Module, 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO

$305.95 $500.95 Save $195
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Single-mode LC connector for easy installation
  • 10GBase-LR network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connectivity
  • Optical fiber media type for long-distance transmission
  • Compatible with the 5170 (170-5170-905) Service Aggregation Switch
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement
  • Ideal for data networking and optical network applications
$305.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn XCVR-S10V31-LR20-AO

This Ciena® XCVR-S10V31-LR20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
Yes, the AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and other regulated environments.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR is manufactured in the United States.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR has 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network port.
Yes, the AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR is compatible with the 5170 (170-5170-905) Service Aggregation Switch.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR supports 10GBase-LR network technology.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR supports single-mode fiber.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR supports optical fiber media.
The AddOn 10G-LR LC 1310NM 10KM SFP+ XCVR is suitable for data networking and optical network applications.

Recently Viewed Products