AddOn QSFP-40G-AOC25M-OE-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 40 Gbit/s

AddOn QSFP-40G-AOC25M-OE-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 40 Gbit/s

AddOn QSFP-40G-AOC25M-OE-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 40 Gbit/s

AddOn QSFP-40G-AOC25M-OE-AO

$173.49 $267.49 Save $94
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 25m MSA compliant active optical cable to fit your application needs
  • QSFP+ male to QSFP+ male for connectivity with ease
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • This product is TAA compliant
$173.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn QSFP-40G-AOC25M-OE-AO

This is an MSA compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable supports a data transfer rate of 40Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient network performance.
Yes, this cable is compatible with both network devices and transceivers, providing versatility in your network setup.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable has a length of 82.02 ft, making it suitable for medium to long-distance network connections.
Yes, this cable supports multi-mode fiber optic mode, allowing for efficient data transmission over short to medium distances.
Yes, this cable is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government and public sector use.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable comes in an orange color, making it easily identifiable in your network setup.
Yes, the AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.

Recently Viewed Products