AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 9.84 ft, 25 Gbit/s, Multi-mode

AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 9.84 ft, 25 Gbit/s, Multi-mode
AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 9.84 ft, 25 Gbit/s, Multi-mode

AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable, 9.84 ft, 25 Gbit/s, Multi-mode

AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M-AO

$200.85 $320.00 Save $119.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • AOC Technology: This fiber optic network cable utilizes AOC (Active Optical Cable) technology, ensuring reliable and high-speed data transfer.
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Designed for multi-mode fiber optic networks, this cable supports efficient data transmission over short distances.
  • Data Transfer Rate: With a blazing-fast data transfer rate of 25 Gbit/s, this cable enables quick and seamless communication between network devices.
  • SFP28 Network Connectors: Equipped with SFP28 network connectors on both ends, this cable ensures a secure and stable connection for network devices and transceivers.
  • TAA Compliant: This fiber optic network cable is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector applications.
$200.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M-AO

This is a Juniper Networks® JNP-SFP-25G-AOC-3M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable supports a maximum data transfer rate of 25 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient network performance.
Yes, this cable is compatible with both network devices and transceivers, making it versatile for various network setups.
The AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable has a length of 9.84 ft, which is ideal for shorter distance connections within a network setup. For longer distances, you may need to consider a cable with a longer length or consult with a network specialist for the appropriate solution.
Yes, this AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable is TAA compliant, ensuring it meets the requirements for government and public sector use.
Fiber optic cables offer several advantages, including high-speed data transfer, immunity to electromagnetic interference, and the ability to transmit data over longer distances compared to traditional copper cables. They are also more secure and reliable for critical network applications.

Recently Viewed Products