AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC3M-AO SFP+ Network Cable, 10Gbps Data Transfer Rate, 9.84 ft Length

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC3M-AO SFP+ Network Cable, 10Gbps Data Transfer Rate, 9.84 ft Length

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC3M-AO SFP+ Network Cable, 10Gbps Data Transfer Rate, 9.84 ft Length

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC3M-AO

$123.49 $180.49 Save $57
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Active SFP+ network cable with a length of 9.84 ft
  • Supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s
  • Compatible with SFP+ network devices
  • Lifetime limited warranty
  • TAA compliant, made in the United States
$123.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn CBL-10GSFP-AOC3M-AO

This is a Dell Force10® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable supports a data transfer rate of 10 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, this cable is designed for easy and reliable connectivity between SFP+ compatible network devices.
This cable has a length of 9.84 ft, providing flexibility in setting up your network connections.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for SFP+ compatible devices, ensuring seamless compatibility and performance.
Yes, this cable is an active cable, allowing for reliable and efficient data transmission between network devices.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products