AddOn ADD-MPO-6LC3M5OM4 3m MPO to 12xLC Fanout Cable, Aqua OM4 Fiber, 9.84 ft

AddOn ADD-MPO-6LC3M5OM4 3m MPO to 12xLC Fanout Cable, Aqua OM4 Fiber, 9.84 ft

AddOn ADD-MPO-6LC3M5OM4 3m MPO to 12xLC Fanout Cable, Aqua OM4 Fiber, 9.84 ft

AddOn ADD-MPO-6LC3M5OM4

$128.85 $199.85 Save $71
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 3m MPO (Female) to 12xLC (Male) 12-strand Straight Aqua OM4 Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fanout Cable
  • Stranded and Riser Rated for enhanced durability and performance
  • 9.84 ft cable length for flexible connectivity options
  • Multi-mode fiber optic mode for high-speed data transmission
  • Patch cable design for easy installation and connection
  • MPO Network Female connector on the first end for seamless compatibility
  • 12x LC Network Male connectors on the second end for versatile connectivity
  • Aqua color for easy identification and organization
  • TAA Compliant for government and military applications
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in network cables
$128.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn ADD-MPO-6LC3M5OM4

This is a 3m MPO (female) to 12xLC (male) 12-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 3m MPO to 12xLC 12-strand Straight Aqua OM4 Fiber OFNR Fanout Cable has a length of 9.84 ft, providing ample reach for your network connections.
Yes, this cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic mode, making it suitable for your multi-mode fiber optic network setup.
This cable features an MPO connector on one end (female) and 12 LC connectors on the other end (male), allowing for easy and secure connections between devices.
Yes, the AddOn 3m MPO to 12xLC 12-strand Straight Aqua OM4 Fiber OFNR Fanout Cable is riser-rated, ensuring its compliance with safety standards for vertical installations.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network devices, providing reliable and fast data transmission for your network setup.

Recently Viewed Products