C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications

C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications
C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications
C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications
C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications
C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications

C2G 37468 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Cable, Yellow, Gigabit Ethernet Applications

C2G 37468

$32.85 $35.44 Save $2.59
FREE Returns
Renewed
Excellent Condition
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 6m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
  • Molded, Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
  • OFNR Rated for Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
$32.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

C2G

37468-Excellent

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This C2G fiber cable has a length of 6 meters (19.69 ft).
It features LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end, both male.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for single-mode fiber optic networks.
Absolutely! This C2G fiber cable is ideal for gigabit Ethernet applications, ensuring reliable and high-speed network connectivity.
Yes, this C2G fiber cable is built with features like molded connectors and is resistant to impacts, flexing, strains, and crushing, ensuring durability and longevity.
Yes, this C2G fiber cable is environmentally friendly as it is RoHS certified, meeting the required environmental standards.
This C2G fiber cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and performance.
This C2G fiber cable is manufactured in Hong Kong, ensuring high-quality craftsmanship and materials.
Yes, this C2G fiber cable is OFNR rated, making it suitable for in-wall installations and complying with fire safety regulations.
No, this C2G fiber cable is designed for indoor use only and is not suitable for outdoor installations.

Related searches

Customers also viewed these products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products