StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Flame Retardant, Molded, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Flame Retardant, Molded, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Flame Retardant, Molded, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant
StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Flame Retardant, Molded, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST, 10 Gbit/s Data Transfer Rate, Flame Retardant, Molded, Halogen Free, Corrosion Resistant

StarTech.com 50FIBLCST10

$37.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!

Length

  • 3.28 ft
  • 32.81 ft
  • 22.97 ft
  • 9.84 ft
  • 16.40 ft
  • 3.30 ft
  • 6.56 ft

Color

  • Orange
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Molded connectors
$37.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

50FIBLCST10

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable has a length of 10 meters or 32.81 feet.
Absolutely! This cable is specifically designed for network devices and provides a secure and stable connection for optimal performance.
Yes, the StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable features LC to ST connectors, making it compatible with other fiber optic cables that use the same connector types.
Yes, this cable comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring its quality and providing peace of mind for your purchase.
Yes, the StarTech.com 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is RoHS certified, meaning it meets environmental standards and is free from hazardous substances.

Similar Products

Add to Cart
Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products