Aruba JL308A X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Aruba JL308A X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Aruba JL308A X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode Optical Fiber

Aruba JL308A

$1,000.49 $1,333.49 Save $333
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 40GBase-LR4
  • 40GBase-X
  • 40GBase-SR4

Connector Type:

  • LC
  • MPO

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

Product Key Features

  • Brand: Aruba
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Compatibility: Aruba 8400X Switch Series
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking, Optical Network
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
$1,000.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Aruba

JL308A

The Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR (JL308A) is a high-performance QSFP+ transceiver designed for data networking and optical network applications. With its advanced network technology and support for 40 Gigabit Ethernet, this transceiver delivers fast and reliable connectivity for your network infrastructure. It supports multi-mode fiber mode, making it compatible with a wide range of optical fiber setups. The LC connector type ensures easy and secure connections. Designed by Aruba, a trusted brand in networking solutions, this transceiver is specifically compatible with the Aruba 8400X Switch Series, ensuring seamless integration into your existing network setup. Whether you're looking to upgrade your data networking capabilities or enhance your optical network performance, the Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR is the perfect choice. With its robust construction and reliable performance, this transceiver is built to meet the demands of modern networking environments. It is suitable for a variety of applications, including data networking and optical network setups. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR and experience fast and reliable connectivity like never before. Trust in Aruba's expertise and choose a transceiver that delivers exceptional performance and compatibility. Take your network to the next level with the Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR is compatible with the Aruba 8400X Switch Series.
The Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR has 1 LC 40GBase-X Network port.
The Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR supports 40GBase-X network technology.
The Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR supports multi-mode fiber.
The Aruba X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR is manufactured by Aruba, a brand under Hewlett Packard Enterprise.

Recently Viewed Products