Skip to content

X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR - (JL308A)

by Aruba
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $989.98 - Original price $989.98
Original price
$989.98
$989.98 - $989.98
Current price $989.98

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Aruba JL308A Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:JL308A
Brand Name:Aruba
Product Name:X141 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 150m MMF XCVR
Product Type:QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 40GBase-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:40GBase-X
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:Aruba 8400X Switch Series

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare