Unirise FJ9SCST-05M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, Single-mode, 16.40 ft, SC to ST Male Connectors, Yellow

Unirise FJ9SCST-05M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, Single-mode, 16.40 ft, SC to ST Male Connectors, Yellow

Unirise FJ9SCST-05M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, Single-mode, 16.40 ft, SC to ST Male Connectors, Yellow

Unirise FJ9SCST-05M

$21.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
  • 16.40 ft cable length
  • Single-mode fiber optic mode
  • Patch cable with SC Network Male connectors on the first end and ST Network Male connectors on the second end
  • 9/125 μm core/cladding diameter
  • Lifetime limited warranty
  • Environmentally friendly with REACH and RoHS certifications
$21.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Unirise FJ9SCST-05M

9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Jumper Cables

Our yellow singlemode duplex cables are ideal for high speed networking, feature genuine Corning Optical Fiber and are individually tested and guaranteed for a lifetime.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Unirise Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring your peace of mind.
Yes, the cable is environmentally friendly, as it is REACH and RoHS certified.
Yes, the single-mode fiber optic mode of the Unirise Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable makes it suitable for long-distance network connections.
Yes, the cable features SC male connectors on the first end and ST male connectors on the second end.
Absolutely! The cable is designed for easy installation, allowing you to quickly connect your network devices.

Recently Viewed Products