Ubiquiti UOC-1 UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Turquoise

Ubiquiti UOC-1 UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Turquoise

Ubiquiti UOC-1 UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, Turquoise

Ubiquiti UOC-1

$15.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • LC to LC connector
  • Fiber mode: 50 / 125 µm
  • Fiber type: Duplex
$15.85
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Ubiquiti UOC-1

Scale your fiber network using our flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3 and 5 meter lengths.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable has a length of 3.28 ft, making it ideal for connecting network devices in close proximity.
The Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is a multi-mode fiber optic cable, ensuring fast and reliable data transmission over short distances.
This cable features LC connectors on both ends, providing a secure and reliable connection for your network devices.
Yes, this cable is designed to be compatible with various network devices, making it suitable for a wide range of applications.
Absolutely! The Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is easy to install, allowing you to quickly set up your network connections without any hassle.
The cable comes in a stylish turquoise color, adding a touch of visual appeal to your network setup.
Yes, the Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable ensures fast and secure data transfer, making it ideal for demanding networking applications.
Definitely! This cable is a reliable choice for building or expanding your network infrastructure, providing the connectivity you need for smooth operations.
Yes, the Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is designed for professional networking setups, offering the performance and reliability required for business environments.
For warranty information, please refer to the manufacturer's guidelines or contact Ubiquiti Inc. directly for further assistance.
This cable is primarily designed for indoor use. For outdoor installations, it is recommended to use fiber optic cables specifically designed for outdoor environments.
Yes, the Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable can be easily integrated into your existing network infrastructure, providing seamless connectivity between your network devices.
Yes, this cable is designed to be compatible with other Ubiquiti UniFi products, ensuring a seamless integration within your Ubiquiti network ecosystem.
Absolutely! The Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable is capable of supporting high-bandwidth applications, making it suitable for data-intensive tasks and demanding network environments.
No, this cable can be easily installed without the need for any special tools. Simply connect the LC connectors to your network devices, and you're good to go.

Recently Viewed Products