Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber SFP+ Module, LC Simplex 10GBase-X, Single-mode Optical Fiber

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber SFP+ Module, LC Simplex 10GBase-X, Single-mode Optical Fiber
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber SFP+ Module, LC Simplex 10GBase-X, Single-mode Optical Fiber

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber SFP+ Module, LC Simplex 10GBase-X, Single-mode Optical Fiber

Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S

$161.35
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • LC connector type for easy installation and compatibility
  • Single-mode fiber mode supported for long-distance data transmission
  • 10GBase-X network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connectivity
  • Compact SFP+ module design for space-saving installation
  • 1-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
  • Manufactured by Ubiquiti, a trusted brand in networking solutions
  • Packaged quantity of 2 for added value and convenience
  • Made in China, ensuring quality and affordability
$161.35
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Ubiquiti

UF-SM-10G-S

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module comes with a limited warranty of 1 year.
The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module is manufactured in China.
The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module has a total of 1 port, which is an LC Simplex 10GBase-X connector.
The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module supports 10GBase-X network technology, providing high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
Yes, the Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, making it a versatile solution for various network setups.
Yes, the Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring reliable and efficient data transmission over long distances.
The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module is manufactured by Ubiquiti Inc., a reputable brand in the networking industry.
The package includes 2 Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Modules, providing you with a convenient backup or the option to expand your network further.
Absolutely! The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module offers high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity, allowing you to boost the performance and efficiency of your network.
The Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module features an LC Simplex 10GBase-X connector, which is the standard connector for this module.

Recently Viewed Products