Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ

$188.85 $283.85 Save $95
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • OM4-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 m (@ 850 nm)
  • MTP/MPO 24-fiber ends designed for next-generation 400G QSFP-DD transceivers
  • Connectors tested for low insertion loss and back reflection to ensure top performance
  • Plenum rated for horizontal premise applications in air ducts and drop ceilings
  • Aqua jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel
$188.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24DAQ

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Gen Data and Voice Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support much higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (at 850 nm). It has documented insertion loss and back reflection testing on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

16-Fiber and 24-Fiber MTP/MPO Connectors Designed for the Latest QSFP-DD Transceivers
The MPO connectors have a wide parallel optical interface for use with the latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers, making this cable an excellent solution for your high-density network application. The connectors are the same size as standard SC connectors, but much denser, allowing vertical stacking in switches or patch panels where space is at a premium. Pull tabs make the cable easy to install or remove with one hand.

Aqua Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has an aqua jacket, which is easy to identify quickly in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. The three-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket has low smoke and flame characteristics, making it suitable for premise applications in ceilings, walls and ducts.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 3.28 ft long, providing a convenient length for connecting your network devices.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable supports a data transfer rate of 400 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable connectivity.
Yes, the cable is designed to be compatible with various network devices, including transceivers, network switches, and patch panels.
The cable comes with a lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
Yes, the cable is environmentally friendly, as it is REACH and RoHS certified, meeting strict environmental standards.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable has a core/cladding diameter of 50/125 μm, ensuring efficient data transmission.
The cable features MTP/MPO connectors on both ends, allowing for easy and secure connections.
Yes, the cable has a plenum jacket (OFNP), making it suitable for plenum installations where fire safety requirements are necessary.
The cable is stranded for flexibility and ease of installation. It also has an aqua jacket color for easy identification and a magenta product color for a visually appealing design.
Yes, the cable is built with durability in mind and is backed by Tripp Lite's lifetime warranty, ensuring reliable performance for years to come.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is manufactured in China and can be used for international projects.
Yes, the cable is environmentally friendly and meets the REACH and RoHS certifications, ensuring compliance with environmental regulations.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is designed for direct connections between network devices, transceivers, network switches, and patch panels. It is not intended for connecting to other network cables.
No, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is not suitable for outdoor installations. It is designed for indoor use only.

Recently Viewed Products