Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable, 3.28 ft, Multi-mode, 400 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ

$193.85 $291.85 Save $98
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • OM4-rated cable recommended for 400 Gb speeds up to 100 m (@ 850 nm)
  • MTP/MPO 24-fiber ends designed for next-generation 400G QSFP-DD transceivers
  • Connectors tested for low insertion loss and back reflection to ensure top performance
  • Plenum rated for horizontal premise applications in air ducts and drop ceilings
  • Aqua jacket allows fast, easy identification in a crowded switch or patch panel
$193.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N846D-01M-24AAQ

400 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for Next-Gen Data and Voice Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for next-generation devices and fiber cables to support much higher bandwidths in cloud services, hyperscale data centers, telecom applications and equipment OEM companies. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 400G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (at 850 nm). It has documented insertion loss and back reflection testing on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

24-Fiber MTP/MPO Connectors Designed for the Latest QSFP-DD Transceivers
The 24F MPO connectors have a wide parallel optical interface for use with the latest 400G QSFP-DD transceivers, making this cable an excellent solution for your high-density network application. The connectors are the same size as standard SC connectors, but much denser, allowing vertical stacking in switches or patch panels where space is at a premium. Pull tabs make the cable easy to install or remove with one hand.

Aqua Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has an aqua jacket, which is easy to identify quickly in a crowded patch panel or switch and helps prevent the cable from becoming accidentally disconnected. The three-millimeter ruggedized plenum-rated jacket has low smoke and flame characteristics, making it suitable for premise applications in ceilings, walls and ducts.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable is 3.28 ft long, providing a convenient length for connecting your network devices.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is compatible with network switches, as well as other network devices like transceivers and patch panels.
Yes, this cable supports a data transfer rate of 400 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable performance for your network connections.
This cable features MTP/MPO connectors on both ends, allowing for easy and secure connections between devices.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is environmentally friendly, with certifications such as RoHS and REACH. It is also designed with an environmentally friendly manufacturing process.
This cable is manufactured in China, ensuring high-quality standards and reliable performance.
Yes, this cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
This cable has a plenum jacket and is OFNP (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum) rated, making it suitable for installation in plenum spaces.
Yes, this cable is designed for multi-mode fiber optic connections, providing flexibility and compatibility for your network setup.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable is easy to install. Simply connect the MTP/MPO connectors to your devices, and you're ready to go.
Absolutely! This cable is designed for professional network installations, ensuring reliable performance and seamless connectivity.
The cable length of 3.28 ft is ideal for short-distance connections within a network rack or cabinet. For longer distances, you may need additional fiber optic cables or extenders.
Yes, this cable is capable of supporting high-bandwidth applications, making it suitable for demanding network environments.
Tripp Lite is a reputable brand known for its high-quality network products. With their expertise and commitment to customer satisfaction, you can trust the quality of this Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable.
Yes, this cable is compatible with other Tripp Lite network products, allowing you to create a reliable and efficient network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products