Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG Fibre Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG Fibre Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG Fibre Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG Fibre Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s
Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG Fibre Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG Fibre Optic Network Cable, 82.02 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s

Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG

$354.49 $548.80 Save $194.31
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • OM4-rated cable recommended for 100 Gb speeds up to 100 meters (@ 1300 nm)
  • Backward compatible with 10/25/40 Gb networks to facilitate future-proofing
  • Magenta LSZH jacket allows easy ID in a crowded switch or patch panel
  • This product is covered by a Lifetime Limited Warranty
$354.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N845B-25M-12-MG

40/100 GbE Cable Supports Higher Bandwidths Needed for High-Density Data Networking
As the amount of traffic in data networks grows, so does the need for devices and fiber cables to support higher bandwidths for high-density patching between data center MDFs and IDFs in enterprise installations. This multimode 50/125 OM4 cable is an ideal choice for 100G Ethernet applications up to 100 meters (328 feet) at 1300 nm. It is also backward compatible with 10 Gb and 25 Gb networks, so you can future-proof your current application for an eventual upgrade to 400 Gb.

Magenta Jacket Helps Avoid Misidentification That Can Cause Costly Downtime
The OM4-rated cable has a magenta jacket to identify it as multimode in a crowded patch panel or switch and prevent it from becoming accidentally disconnected. The round low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making it suitable for poorly ventilated areas. The connectors' slim boots allow easy one-handed installation and removal of the cable.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 82.02 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
The Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Network Cable supports a high-speed data transfer rate of 100 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, the cable is compatible with network devices, patch panels, and switches, making it versatile for various networking setups.
This cable utilizes multi-mode fiber optic mode, which ensures reliable and efficient data transmission over short distances.
The Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Network Cable is designed for short-distance networking applications. For long-distance networking, consider using single-mode fiber optic cables.
No, this cable does not come with connectors. It features MTP/MPO Network - Female connectors on both ends for easy and secure connections.
No, this cable is not designed for outdoor use. It is recommended for indoor networking applications.
The Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Network Cable has a magenta-colored jacket, making it easily identifiable and distinguishable from other cables.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Network Cable is environmentally friendly. It is certified with REACH, RoHS, and EcoLogo environmental certifications.
This cable comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
Yes, this cable features a bendable design, allowing for easy installation and flexibility in cable routing.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Network Cable is equipped with a push-pull tab, making it convenient to insert and remove the cable from connectors.
The core/cladding diameter of this cable is 50/125 µm, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility with multi-mode fiber optic systems.
This cable has a jacket type of OFNR (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser) and LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen), providing fire safety and low smoke emission properties.
The Tripp Lite Fibre Optic Network Cable is manufactured in China.

Recently Viewed Products