Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet

Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet
Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet
Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet
Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet
Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet
Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet

Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D Transceiver/Media Converter, TAA Compliant, 2 Year Warranty, Gigabit Ethernet

Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D

$171.85 $248.00 Save $76.15
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Transceiver/Media Converter with 1 SFP slot and 1 RJ-45 port
  • Supports both single-mode and multi-mode fiber modes
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 100/1000Base-X network technologies
  • Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connections
  • DIN Rail mountable form factor for easy installation
  • TAA compliant for government and military applications
  • Comes with a 2-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Environmentally friendly with RoHS certification
  • Includes SFP and RJ45 connector caps for added protection
  • Compact and lightweight design, weighing only 14.88 oz
$171.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N785-I01-SFP-D

Features | Customize a Network Extension over Fiber Optic Cable
This network media converter works with a variety of SFP transceivers to convert a copper Gigabit Ethernet signal to fiber optic and extend it to a second network device. The customizable SFP port supports both singlemode and multimode transceivers, allowing your network connection to reach hubs, switches and other devices located farther away than copper cabling's 100-meter limit. Auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration seamlessly connect devices without crossover cabling.

Monitor Your Installation with Link Fault Signaling and Loop Back Functions
Determine the health of your network connection via the Link Fault Signaling (LFS) and Line Loop Back (LLB) functions. The LFS LED indicates when a copper or fiber cable has been severed or another cause of disruption in service has occurred. The LLB diagnostic test ensures copper and fiber cables have been correctly installed. Use the DIP switches to control each function or turn them on or off.

LEDs Indicate Installation Performance and Diagnostic Functions
Easy-to-read LEDs on the side of the unit indicate essential status information, including network speed and connection, LFS diagnostics and unit power. The included 20-57VDC terminal block provides primary and secondary power inputs.

Protective Metal Housing Built to Withstand a Variety of Hazards
The IP30 industrial-grade aluminum case is protected from entry by tools, wires and other solid objects greater than 2.5 millimeters in diameter. It can also operate in extreme temperatures ranging from -40 to 75 degrees Celsius (-40 to 167 degrees Fahrenheit). It is protected from electrostatic discharge (ESD), radio frequency interference (RFI) and power surges. Hardware is included for DIN mounting.

TAA-Compliant for GSA Schedule Purchases
The N785-I01-SFP-D is compliant with the Federal Trade Agreements Act (TAA), which makes it eligible for GSA (General Services Administration) Schedule and other federal procurement contracts.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Tripp Lite Transceiver/Media Converter supports both single-mode and multi-mode fiber modes, providing flexibility for different network setups.
This transceiver/media converter has a total of 1 port, specifically a network (RJ-45) port, allowing for seamless network connectivity.
The Tripp Lite Transceiver/Media Converter requires an AC adapter as its power source, ensuring stable and reliable operation.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Transceiver/Media Converter is designed to be DIN rail mountable, providing easy installation and space-saving options for your network setup.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Transceiver/Media Converter comes with a limited warranty of 2 years, ensuring peace of mind and product support.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products