Tripp Lite N316-06M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 19.70 ft, LC/SC 62.5/125, LSZH Jacket

Tripp Lite N316-06M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 19.70 ft, LC/SC 62.5/125, LSZH Jacket

Tripp Lite N316-06M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, 19.70 ft, LC/SC 62.5/125, LSZH Jacket

Tripp Lite N316-06M

$28.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Length 19.70 ft
    Color Orange
  • Length 10 ft
    Color Yellow
  • Length 13 ft
    Color Orange
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
$28.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N316-06M

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 6 meters long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
Yes, this cable features LC connectors on one end and SC connectors on the other end, ensuring compatibility with devices that have LC or SC ports.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is designed for high-speed data transmission, making it ideal for applications that require fast and reliable connectivity.
Yes, Tripp Lite offers a lifetime warranty for this Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable, providing peace of mind and ensuring the quality of the product.
This cable has a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 micrometers, which is suitable for multimode fiber optic applications.
No, this cable has an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket, which is designed for indoor use and provides enhanced safety in case of fire.
Yes, this cable is FDDI rated, making it suitable for FDDI applications that require reliable and high-performance fiber optic connectivity.
This cable is OFNR (Optical Fiber Nonconductive Riser) rated, indicating that it meets the requirements for vertical riser applications in building installations.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is manufactured in China.
No, this cable is specifically designed for multimode applications with a core/cladding diameter of 62.5/125 micrometers. For single-mode applications, a different cable with a smaller core/cladding diameter is recommended.
This cable is designed for short to medium distance connections within a network. For long-distance connections, it is recommended to use single-mode fiber optic cables.
Yes, this cable is suitable for data center applications that require reliable and high-speed fiber optic connectivity.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable is capable of supporting high-bandwidth applications, making it suitable for data-intensive tasks such as video streaming and large file transfers.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products