Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 40Gb, Aqua, 10m

Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 40Gb, Aqua, 10m
Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 40Gb, Aqua, 10m
Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 40Gb, Aqua, 10m
Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 40Gb, Aqua, 10m

Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable 40Gb, Aqua, 10m

Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ

$346.49 $520.00 Save $173.51
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Ideal for Cisco switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment
  • Combines 4 full-duplex 10 Gbps SFP+ lanes for an aggregated 40 Gbps rate
  • Multi-platform support for 40 Gb Ethernet, InfiniBand, Fibre Channel and PCIe
  • Ergonomic push/pull tabs allow easy one-handed connection and disconnection
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and SFF-8436 architecture for full QSFP compatibility
$346.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N28F-10M-AQ

QSFP+ Fiber Cable Connects Network Equipment at Speeds up to 40 Gbps

This 10-meter (32.8-foot) QSFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides next-generation performance by combining four full-duplex 10 Gbps SFP+ channels into one affordable high-density package. Each male connector contains four fiber optic transceivers, each capable of data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Together, the N28F-10M-AQ provides an aggregated speed up to 40 Gbps, making it ideal for switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment.

Push/Pull Tab Connectors Provide Quick, Easy Connections

The hot-pluggable QSFP+ connectors include ergonomic push/pull tabs, which are easily accessible in high-density applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with just one hand.

Engineered and Optimized for Bandwidth-Intense Applications

This QSFP+ to QSFP+ cable integrates a 40 Gbps Ethernet-optimized 38-position "board as connector" design. Die-cast zinc connectors offer superior EMI (electromagnetic interference) resistance and reduced crosstalk. The connectors have also been tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. The QSFP+ optical cable's 8-pair wire technology is optimized for 40GBASE-CR4, 6G SAS, Fibre Channel, PCIe, SONET and InfiniBand applications. The plenum-rated OFNP jacket is designed for connecting network components in drop ceiling, walls and ducts.

Cisco-Compatible Cable Fully Compliant with the Latest Standards

This QSFP+ cable is fully compliant with the latest QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), IEEE 802.3ba standards and industry-standard SFF-8436 specifications. It is compatible with all QSFP and QSFP+ ports and Cisco's QSFP-H40G-AOC1M cable.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
This cable supports a maximum data transfer rate of 40 Gbit/s, ensuring high-speed connectivity for your network devices.
Absolutely! The Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable is designed to connect servers, switches, routers, and network devices, providing reliable and fast data transmission.
Yes, this cable is specifically designed for multi-mode fiber optic networks, ensuring optimal performance and compatibility.
Yes, the Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable comes with a limited 1-year warranty, providing peace of mind for your purchase.
Yes, this cable is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, meeting the highest standards of environmental safety.
This cable has a length of 10m (32.8 ft.), offering flexibility in your network setup and allowing for convenient connections between devices.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products