Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver
Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S Cisco QSFP28 Module, 100GBase-SR4 Network Transceiver

Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S

$585.49 $1,600.49 Save $1,015
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • QSFP28 transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco's equivalent module
  • Provides 100 Gbps throughput up to 100 m (328 ft.) via multimode fiber cabling
  • 12-strand MTP/MPO connector supports 100GBase-LR4 signal at 850 nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down
  • Meets or exceeds MSA standards and works in all MSA-compliant platforms
$585.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N286-100G-SR4-S

QSFP28 Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server

This QSFP28 transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 100 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 100 meters (328 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Functionally Equivalent to Cisco GLC-TE Transceiver Module

The MSA-compliant N286-100G-SR4-S functions just like the equivalent Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S transceiver module and is manufactured to meet or exceed Cisco specifications. You can use this transceiver with any compatible Cisco router, server or switch and receive the same performance as the QSFP-100G-SR4-S.

Hot-Swappable for Installation Without Network Interruption

This input/output device is fully hot-swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly 100 Gbps network shutdown or device reboot. Just plug the QSFP28 end of the transceiver into your Cisco network device. The other end has an MTP/MPO connector to link with multimode fiber cable (sold separately). A push/pull tab connector is easily accessible in high-density data center applications and makes the plug-and-play transceiver easy to install and remove with one hand.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP28 Module is compatible with MSA compliant networks.
This module comes with a 3-year limited warranty.
This module is designed for multi-mode fiber connections and is suitable for short to medium-range distances within your network.
Yes, this hot-swappable module can be easily installed and replaced without interrupting your network operations.
The Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP28 Module is manufactured in China.
Yes, this module supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet for high-speed data transmission.
Yes, this module is RoHS certified, ensuring it meets environmental standards.
Absolutely! This module is suitable for both data networking and optical network usage.
This module uses an MPO/MTP connector for easy and reliable connectivity.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP28 Module is manufactured by Tripp Lite, a trusted brand known for its reliable networking solutions.
This module is RoHS certified, indicating its compliance with environmental standards.
Yes, this module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy replacement without interrupting your network.
The Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP28 Module is manufactured by Tripp Lite, a reputable brand in the networking industry.
This module comes with a 3-year limited warranty, ensuring your satisfaction and peace of mind.
Yes, this module supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet, making it suitable for high-speed data transmission within your network.

Accessories

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products