HPE P9D93A StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, High-Speed Data Transfer for Enhanced Connectivity

HPE P9D93A StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, High-Speed Data Transfer for Enhanced Connectivity

HPE P9D93A StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, High-Speed Data Transfer for Enhanced Connectivity

HPE P9D93A

$1,601.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Brand Name: HPE
  • Product Line: StoreFabric
  • Product Model: SN1100Q
  • Data Transfer Rate: 16 Gbit/s
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Host Interface: PCI Express 3.0
  • Number of LC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Fibre Channel Ports: 1
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Low-profile Card Height
$1,601.49
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

HPE

P9D93A

The HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter is a high-performance and reliable solution for your storage needs. With a data transfer rate of 16 Gbit/s and support for multi-mode fiber mode, this HBA ensures fast and efficient data transmission. The PCI Express 3.0 host interface provides a seamless connection to your server, while the 1 LC port offers easy connectivity to your storage network. The low-profile card height allows for flexible installation options. Whether you're expanding your existing storage infrastructure or building a new one, the HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q is the perfect choice. Upgrade your storage performance with HPE's trusted brand and experience seamless connectivity and data transfer. Take your storage capabilities to the next level with the HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q 16Gb Single Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q has a data transfer rate of 16 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and efficient data transmission within your storage network.
The HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q features a single port, providing a reliable and dedicated connection for your Fibre Channel devices.
Yes, this adapter supports multi-mode fiber mode, allowing you to connect to compatible devices using multi-mode fiber cables.
The HPE StoreFabric SN1100Q has a low-profile external form factor, making it suitable for various server and storage configurations.
This adapter supports SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) expansion slot type, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of SFP+ modules for flexible connectivity options.

Recently Viewed Products