StarTech.com SFP1GBX80DES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80, Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream

StarTech.com SFP1GBX80DES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80, Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream
StarTech.com SFP1GBX80DES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80, Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream

StarTech.com SFP1GBX80DES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX80, Fiber Optical Transceiver Downstream

StarTech.com SFP1GBX80DES

$241.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-D
  • 1Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Downstream
$241.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com SFP1GBX80DES

The SFP1GBX80DES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX80UES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX80 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550nmTX/1490nmRX
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module is specifically designed to be compatible with Dell EMC devices.
This SFP module comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Absolutely! The StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX80-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module is suitable for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatile performance for your network needs.
Yes, this SFP module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting your network operations.
Yes, this SFP module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring reliable and efficient data transmission over long distances.
Yes, this SFP module is MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant, ensuring compatibility and interoperability with other MSA-compliant devices.
This SFP module is manufactured in China, adhering to high-quality standards and industry regulations.
This SFP module is certified with REACH, RoHS, and WEEE environmental certifications, demonstrating its commitment to environmental sustainability.
This SFP module has 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-BX80-D Network port, providing a reliable and efficient network connection.
While this SFP module is specifically designed for compatibility with Dell EMC devices, it may also work with other brands that support the 1000Base-BX80 standard. However, it is recommended to consult the device's specifications and compatibility guidelines before use.
This SFP module is manufactured by StarTech.com, a trusted brand known for its high-quality networking products.
Yes, this SFP module is suitable for enterprise-level networks, providing reliable and high-speed connectivity for demanding network environments.
Yes, thanks to its hot-swappable design, you can replace this SFP module without interrupting your network operations, ensuring minimal downtime.

Recently Viewed Products