StarTech.com SFP1GBX40UES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40, Fiber Optical Transceiver Upstream

StarTech.com SFP1GBX40UES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40, Fiber Optical Transceiver Upstream
StarTech.com SFP1GBX40UES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40, Fiber Optical Transceiver Upstream

StarTech.com SFP1GBX40UES Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX40, Fiber Optical Transceiver Upstream

StarTech.com SFP1GBX40UES

$195.49 $199.49 Save $4
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% DELL EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Dell EMC switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
  • INCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-U
  • 1Gbps
  • 10G Bi-Directional Upstream
$195.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com SFP1GBX40UES

The SFP1GBX40UES is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-BX40-U compatible upstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1GBX40DES. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000Base-BX40 compatible Dell EMC switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)
  • Power Consumption: < 1.6W
  • DDM: Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this SFP module is specifically designed to be compatible with Dell EMC devices, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
The StarTech.com Dell EMC Compatible SFP Module comes with a limited lifetime warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
Absolutely! This SFP module is hot-swappable, which means you can easily plug it into your compatible device without the need for any additional tools or downtime.
This SFP module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1 gigabit per second (1000Base-BX40), ensuring fast and efficient data transmission within your network.
Yes, this SFP module is MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant, ensuring compatibility and interoperability with other MSA-compliant devices in your network.
This SFP module is manufactured in China, adhering to strict quality control standards and environmental certifications such as REACH, RoHS, and WEEE.
Absolutely! This versatile SFP module is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, providing flexibility and scalability for your network infrastructure.
This SFP module has a total of 1 port, specifically a LC Duplex 1000BASE-BX40-U Network port, ensuring seamless connectivity for your network devices.
Yes, this SFP module is environmentally friendly, with certifications such as REACH, RoHS, and WEEE, ensuring its compliance with environmental regulations and sustainability practices.
Yes, this SFP module supports single-mode fiber, making it suitable for long-distance data transmission and ensuring reliable and efficient network performance.
This SFP module is manufactured by StarTech.com, a trusted brand known for its high-quality networking and connectivity solutions.
This SFP module has a hot-swappable form factor, allowing for easy installation and replacement without interrupting the operation of your network.
This SFP module supports 1000BASE-BX40-U network technology, ensuring high-speed and reliable network connectivity for your data transmission needs.
Yes, this SFP module is suitable for both residential and commercial applications, providing reliable and efficient network connectivity for various environments.

Recently Viewed Products