StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Optical Transceiver
StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Optical Transceiver
StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Optical Transceiver
StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST Juniper RX-70KM-SFP Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST

$205.95
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% JUNIPER RX-70KM-SFP COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-ZX
  • 1Gbps
  • Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
$205.95
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com RX70KMSFPST

The RX70KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-FXSM-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 70 km (43.5 mi)
  • MTBF: 53,972,659 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products