StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST Citrix Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, Lifetime Warranty, MSA Compliant

StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST Citrix Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, Lifetime Warranty, MSA Compliant

StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST Citrix Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, Lifetime Warranty, MSA Compliant

StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST

$157.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% CITRIX EW3Z0000585 COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Citrix switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR
  • 10Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
$157.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com EW3Z0000585-ST

The EW3F0000710-ST is a Citrix EW3A0000712 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Citrix brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 634,210,013 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the StarTech.com Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module is specifically designed to be compatible with Citrix devices, ensuring seamless integration and optimal performance.
This SFP+ module comes with a lifetime warranty, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality and durability.
Absolutely! The StarTech.com Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module is versatile and can be used for both data networking and optical network applications, making it a flexible solution for various network setups.
Yes, this SFP+ module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting the network operation.
This module supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, providing high-speed network connectivity for demanding applications and data transfers.
Yes, the StarTech.com Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module is compatible with multi-mode fiber optic cables, making it suitable for short-range network connections.
This module is manufactured in China, ensuring high-quality standards and reliable performance.
This module has a total of 1 port, specifically designed for LC 10GBase-SR network connections.
Yes, this SFP+ module is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with other MSA compliant devices, providing you with flexibility in your network setup.
The StarTech.com Citrix Compatible SFP+ Module is manufactured by StarTech.com, a trusted brand known for its reliable networking solutions.
Yes, this module is easy to install. Simply plug it into the compatible device's SFP+ slot, and it will be ready to use.
This module is designed for short-range network connections. For long-distance connections, you may need to consider other modules specifically designed for that purpose.
No, this module is powered through the SFP+ slot of the compatible device, eliminating the need for any additional power source.
Yes, this module is compatible with a wide range of devices from different manufacturers, as long as they support SFP+ modules and 10GBase-SR fiber optic connectivity.
Yes, you can use multiple StarTech.com Citrix Compatible SFP+ Modules in the same network setup, allowing for scalability and expansion of your network infrastructure.

Recently Viewed Products