StarTech.com 10319-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-SR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com 10319-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-SR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver
StarTech.com 10319-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-SR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver
StarTech.com 10319-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-SR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com 10319-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module, 40GBase-SR4 Fiber Optical Transceiver

StarTech.com 10319-ST

$323.49
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% EXTREME NETWORKS 10319 COMPATIBLE QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed, programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 40GbE connectivity
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 40GBASE-SR4
  • 40Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • MPO Connector
$323.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com 10319-ST

The 10319-ST is an Extreme Networks 10319 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: MPO Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
  • MTBF: 244,610,583 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is compatible with a wide range of network equipment that supports 40GBase-SR4 technology. It is designed to work seamlessly with other MSA compliant devices.
Absolutely! The Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is versatile and can be used for both optical networking and data networking applications. It provides reliable and high-speed connectivity for various network requirements.
Yes, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty. This ensures that you can rely on the quality and performance of the module for a long time.
Yes, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is hot-swappable, making it easy to install and replace without interrupting the network operation. Simply plug it into the compatible port and it will be ready to use.
The Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module supports multi-mode fiber, which is commonly used for short-range network connections. It provides reliable and efficient transmission of data over optical fiber cables.
The Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is manufactured in China. It meets the highest quality standards and is designed to deliver exceptional performance and reliability.
Yes, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is environmentally friendly and complies with various certifications such as REACH, WEEE, and RoHS. It is designed with sustainability in mind.
The Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module has a total of 1 port. It features a single MPO duplex connector for easy and reliable network connectivity.
Yes, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is specifically designed for 40 Gigabit Ethernet connections. It provides high-speed data transfer and ensures smooth network performance.
The Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is manufactured by StarTech.com, a trusted brand known for its high-quality networking products. You can rely on the brand's expertise and reputation for reliable connectivity solutions.
Yes, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is compatible with other networking equipment from StarTech.com. It is designed to work seamlessly with their products, ensuring compatibility and optimal performance.
The Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module is designed for short-range network connections using multi-mode fiber. If you require long-distance connections, you may need to consider modules specifically designed for that purpose.
No, the Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module does not require any additional accessories for installation. Simply plug it into the compatible port and it will be ready to use.

Recently Viewed Products