Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base- — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Transition Networks Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (E-100BTX-FX-06(SMLC)-NA)

Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $348.33 - Original price $348.33
Original price
$348.33
$348.33 - $348.33
Current price $348.33

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-06(SMLC)-NA

The E-100BTX-FX-06 is a stand-alone media converter that provides an interface between 100Base-TX ports and 100Base-FX ports, allowing users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 100Base-TX copper environments. Operating at Layer 1, the physical layer, data is passed through the converter at line speed, making it ideal for applications where low latency is essential.

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-06(SMLC)-NA Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:E-100BTX-FX-06(SMLC)-NA
Brand Name:Transition Networks
Product Series:E-100BTX-FX-06
Product Name:Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
Product Type:Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:2
Network (RJ-45):Yes
Number of LC Ports:1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports:1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength:1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported:12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology:Fast Ethernet
Network Technology:100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Power Description
Power Source:Power Supply
Power Consumption:1.75 W
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Rack-mountable
DIN Rail Mountable
Wall Mountable
Standalone
Height:1"
Width:3"
Depth:4.7"
Weight (Approximate):2 lb
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • Stand-alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Power Supply (North America)
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:WEEE
RoHS
Country of Origin:Taiwan
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare