Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC Convert

Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC Convert

Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to 1000BSX 850NM MMF LC Convert

Transition Networks SGETF1039-110-NA

$412.85 $534.00 Save $121.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Rail-mountable
  • Auto-Negotiation 802.3u
  • Transparent Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Pause IEEE 802.3xy
$412.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Transition Networks

SGETF1039-110-NA

SGETF1039-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches, companies can take advantage of the high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet offers without all of the higher costs.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum distance of 1804.46 ft.
Yes, the Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is wall-mountable for convenient installation.
Yes, the Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports both 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX network technologies.
The Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter supports 62.5/125 μm and 50/125 μm fiber optic cable standards.
Yes, the Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is rail-mountable for secure installation in industrial environments.

Related searches

Accessories

Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products