SonicWall 01-SSC-9786 SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBase-LR, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber, 10Gbps

SonicWALL 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable (01-SSC-9786) Main image

SonicWall 01-SSC-9786 SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10GBase-LR, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Single-mode, Optical Fiber, 10Gbps

SonicWall 01-SSC-9786

$204.88 $245.89 Save $41.01
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for high-speed data networking
  • Single-mode optical fiber for reliable and long-distance communication
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for fast and efficient data transfer
  • Compatible with SonicWall network devices for seamless integration
  • 1-year limited warranty for peace of mind
  • Manufactured by SonicWall Inc., a trusted brand in network security
  • Features 1 x 10GBase-LR network port for easy connectivity
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
  • Maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps for high-performance networking
  • Made in China, ensuring quality and affordability
$204.88
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

SonicWall 01-SSC-9786

The SonicWall 10GBASE-LR SFP+-LONG REACH MOD (01-SSC-9786) is the perfect solution for high-speed data networking. With its 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology and single-mode optical fiber, this transceiver module ensures fast and reliable communication over long distances. Designed to seamlessly integrate with SonicWall network devices, it provides a hassle-free networking experience. Backed by a 1-year limited warranty and manufactured by SonicWall Inc., a trusted brand in network security, you can trust in its quality and performance. Whether you need it for optical network or data networking applications, this SFP+ transceiver module delivers a maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps, ensuring high-performance networking. Made in China, it combines quality and affordability. Upgrade your network with the SonicWall 10GBASE-LR SFP+-LONG REACH MOD (01-SSC-9786) and experience fast, reliable, and secure data communication.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 10Gbps, ensuring fast and efficient network performance.
Yes, the SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module is designed for long reach connections, making it suitable for extending your network over long distances.
Yes, the SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module supports single-mode fiber, ensuring reliable and high-quality connectivity for your optical network.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module comes with a 1-year limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and performance.
The SonicWall SFP+ Transceiver Module is manufactured in China, ensuring high-quality standards and reliable performance.

Recently Viewed Products