ZYXEL SFP10GSR SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-pluggable

ZYXEL SFP10GSR SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-pluggable

ZYXEL SFP10GSR SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-pluggable

ZYXEL SFP10GSR

$133.49 $139.49 Save $6
Authorized Partner
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Low power dissipation, high network stability
  • Industry standard compliance
  • 802.3z SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance
  • Compact size, high port density
$133.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

ZYXEL SFP10GSR SFP+ Module, LC 10GBase-SR Network, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Multi-mode, Hot-pluggable

ZYXEL SFP10GSR

$133.49 $139.49 Save $6
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral
$133.49
FREE Returns
-
+
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Product Key Features

  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Low power dissipation, high network stability
  • Industry standard compliance
  • 802.3z SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance
  • Compact size, high port density
Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

ZYXEL

SFP10GSR

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies. With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit transceiver product range, also Direct Attached Cable 1 M/3 M, users can just plug the proper model onto the network to extend the physical coverage. Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device. Traditional fiber optic networking requires two strands of fiber to accomplish communications, in which one strand is reserved for sending signals, while the other is for receiving. On the other hand, bi-directional, dual-wavelength transceivers can establish communications over just one strand of fiber by using two separate optical wavelengths: one receives and the other transmits signals. Transmission capacity can be expanded immediately without additional cost laying new fiber. The enhanced digital interface enables a real time link to be established between the switch and the SFP transceiver. This enables the switch to access operating parameters within the fiber link. This includes digital features such as soft control and monitoring of SFP I/O signals. In addition, the DDMI functionality enables the capability to implement digital alarms and warnings. This feature ensures that the business can be proactive in preventative maintenance of the network and ensure business continuity.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the ZYXEL SFP+ Module is MSA compliant, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of network devices that support SFP+ modules.
The ZYXEL SFP+ Module comes with a limited warranty of 2 years, providing peace of mind and assurance of its quality and reliability.
Absolutely! The ZYXEL SFP+ Module is designed for versatile usage and can be utilized for both data networking and optical network purposes, making it a flexible solution for various network setups.
The ZYXEL SFP+ Module supports multi-mode fiber and is ideal for short-range connections within a data center or local network environment. The maximum distance may vary depending on the specific fiber optic cable used.
The ZYXEL SFP+ Module is hot-pluggable, meaning it can be inserted or removed from a compatible device without the need for additional configuration or setup. Simply plug it in, and it's ready to use.

Recently Viewed Products