AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK SFP+ Module, 10GB LR DOM SMF LC, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK SFP+ Module, 10GB LR DOM SMF LC, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK SFP+ Module, 10GB LR DOM SMF LC, Lifetime Warranty

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK

$2,354.85 $4,000.00 Save $1,645.15
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • 10GBase-BX
  • 32GBase-SW,FiberChannel
  • 16GBase-SW,FiberChannel
  • 10GBase-ZR

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Single-mode
  • Multi-mode

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
  • TAA compliant, ensuring it meets government procurement requirements
  • Single-mode fiber optic technology for long-distance data transmission
  • LC connector type for easy installation and compatibility
  • Hot-swappable form factor for convenient replacement without downtime
  • 10GBase-LR network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet for fast and reliable network connectivity
  • Suitable for data networking and optical network applications
  • Packaged quantity of 10 for cost-effective bulk purchasing
  • Made in the United States, ensuring quality and reliability
$2,354.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn

SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK

This 10-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn SFP+ Module comes with a lifetime limited warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector applications.
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports a range of up to 10 kilometers, providing reliable long-distance connectivity.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is compatible with Cisco equipment, ensuring seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module supports DOM, allowing for real-time monitoring of optical parameters for enhanced network management.
The AddOn SFP+ Module supports single-mode fiber (SMF) for long-distance transmission and optimal performance.
The AddOn SFP+ Module has 1 LC port, providing a reliable and efficient connection for your network.
Absolutely! The AddOn SFP+ Module is designed to support both data networking and optical network applications, offering versatility and flexibility for your network infrastructure.
Yes, the AddOn SFP+ Module is hot-swappable, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.
The AddOn SFP+ Module is manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards and compliance with industry regulations.

Recently Viewed Products