AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR — Network Hardwares Skip to content

AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) (SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK)

by AddOn
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $2,311.96 - Original price $2,311.96
Original price
$2,311.96
$2,311.96 - $2,311.96
Current price $2,311.96

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK

This 10-pack of Cisco® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-LR-AO-10PK
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity:10
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare