Skip to content

SFP+ Module - (J9150D-AO)

by AddOn
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $206.19 - Original price $206.19
Original price
$206.19
$206.19 - $206.19
Current price $206.19

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

AddOn J9150D-AO

This HP® J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

AddOn J9150D-AO Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:J9150D-AO
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:SFP+ Module
Packaged Quantity:1
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Depth:2.2"
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
TAA Compliant:Yes

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare