Aruba J9054D SFP Module, LC 100Base-FX Network, Fast Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

Aruba J9054D SFP Module, LC 100Base-FX Network, Fast Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

Aruba J9054D SFP Module, LC 100Base-FX Network, Fast Ethernet, Multi-mode, Optical Fiber

Aruba J9054D

$187.49 $315.49 Save $128
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
The Aruba SFP Module features an LC connector, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
The Aruba SFP Module has a total of 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network port.
The Aruba SFP Module weighs approximately 0.10 lb, making it lightweight and easy to handle.
Yes, the Aruba SFP Module is designed for optical network applications, providing reliable and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, the Aruba SFP Module supports multi-mode fiber mode, allowing for flexible and versatile network configurations.
$187.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Aruba J9054D

The Aruba SFP Module (J9054D) is the perfect solution for enhancing your network connectivity. With its LC Connector Type, installation and connection are a breeze, making it ideal for both technical and non-technical users. The module features a 100Base-FX Network port, ensuring reliable and high-performance network connectivity. Its Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported allows for versatile usage options, catering to various networking requirements. With Fast Ethernet Technology, you can enjoy fast and efficient data transfer, ensuring smooth and seamless network operations. Designed with convenience in mind, this SFP Module boasts a compact and lightweight design, making it easy to install and integrate into your existing network setup. Manufactured by Aruba, a trusted brand in networking solutions, you can trust in the quality and reliability of this module. It is compatible with optical networks and data networking applications, providing a seamless and secure connection for all your network needs. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Aruba SFP Module (J9054D) and experience enhanced performance and reliability. Whether you're a small business or a large enterprise, this module is designed to meet your networking requirements. Trust in Aruba's expertise and take your network to the next level. Invest in the Aruba SFP Module (J9054D) today and enjoy seamless connectivity and enhanced network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Aruba SFP Module features an LC connector, ensuring a secure and reliable connection.
The Aruba SFP Module has a total of 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 100Base-FX Network port.
The Aruba SFP Module weighs approximately 0.10 lb, making it lightweight and easy to handle.
Yes, the Aruba SFP Module is designed for optical network applications, providing reliable and efficient network connectivity.
Yes, the Aruba SFP Module supports multi-mode fiber mode, allowing for flexible and versatile network configurations.
The Aruba SFP Module is manufactured by Hewlett Packard Enterprise, a trusted and reputable brand in the networking industry.

Recently Viewed Products