SonicWall 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 1GB-SX Short Haul Fiber

SonicWall 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 1GB-SX Short Haul Fiber

SonicWall 01-SSC-9789 SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module, 1GB-SX Short Haul Fiber

SonicWall 01-SSC-9789

$115.95 $125.95 Save $10
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber transceiver module
  • Compatible with SonicWall devices
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported
  • Maximum data transfer rate of 1Gbps
  • Ideal for optical network and data networking applications
  • 1-year limited warranty
  • Manufactured by SonicWall Inc.
  • Country of origin: China
  • Easy to install and use
$115.95
FREE Express Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

SonicWall

01-SSC-9789

The SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber transceiver module is the perfect solution for enhancing your network connectivity. Designed specifically for SonicWall devices, this transceiver module ensures seamless compatibility and reliable performance. With support for Gigabit Ethernet technology, you can experience lightning-fast data transfer speeds, making it ideal for high-bandwidth applications. The multi-mode fiber mode allows for flexible deployment options, while the maximum data transfer rate of 1Gbps ensures efficient and speedy data transmission. Whether you need to expand your optical network or enhance your data networking capabilities, this transceiver module has got you covered. Backed by a 1-year limited warranty and manufactured by SonicWall Inc., you can trust in its quality and durability. Made in China, this transceiver module combines affordability with top-notch performance. Easy to install and use, it provides a hassle-free solution for all your networking needs. Upgrade your network with the SonicWALL 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber transceiver module and experience enhanced connectivity like never before.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module comes with a limited warranty of 1 year.
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module is manufactured in China.
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module has a total of 1 port, specifically 1 x 1000Base-SX Network.
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 1 Gbps.
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module is commonly used for optical network and data networking purposes.
Yes, the SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module is compatible with Gigabit Ethernet technology.
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module supports multi-mode optical fiber.
Yes, the SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module is designed for short-haul fiber connections.
Absolutely! The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module provides reliable and high-speed performance, making it ideal for enterprise-level networks.
The SonicWall SFP Transceiver Module can be easily installed in compatible devices with SFP (mini-GBIC) slots. Please refer to the manufacturer's guidelines for specific installation instructions.

Recently Viewed Products