Skip to content

SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - (SFP1000SXST)

Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $36.12 - Original price $36.12
Original price
$36.12
$36.12 - $36.12
Current price $36.12

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out.

International Orders

It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

The SFP1000SXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare