Amer J4858C-AMR SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-SX Network, Multi-mode, 1 Gbit/s, 1804.46 ft

Amer J4858C-AMR SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-SX Network, Multi-mode, 1 Gbit/s, 1804.46 ft

Amer J4858C-AMR SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-SX Network, Multi-mode, 1 Gbit/s, 1804.46 ft

Amer J4858C-AMR

$65.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • LC Connector Type for easy installation and connection
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network port for high-speed networking
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet for fast data transfer
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported for versatile connectivity options
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 1 Gbit/s for efficient performance
  • Maximum Distance Supported of 1804.46 ft for extended reach
  • Suitable for Optical Network and Data Networking applications
  • Made in the United States for quality assurance
$65.49
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Amer J4858C-AMR

The Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (J4858C-AMR) is a high-performance networking module designed to enhance your network connectivity. With its LC Connector Type, it offers easy installation and seamless connection to your network devices. The 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network port ensures high-speed networking, allowing for fast and efficient data transfer. Supporting Gigabit Ethernet, this module provides reliable and lightning-fast connectivity for your network infrastructure. Featuring Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported, the Amer SFP Module offers versatile connectivity options, making it compatible with various optical fiber setups. With a Maximum Data Transfer Rate of 1 Gbit/s, it ensures smooth and efficient performance, enabling you to handle large data transfers with ease. The Maximum Distance Supported of 1804.46 ft allows for extended reach, making it suitable for both small and large-scale network deployments. Whether you need to enhance your optical network or improve your data networking capabilities, the Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is the perfect solution. Manufactured in the United States, it guarantees exceptional quality and reliability. Upgrade your network infrastructure with the Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module and experience seamless connectivity and enhanced performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports a maximum distance of 1804.46 ft, ensuring reliable connectivity even over long distances.
Yes, the Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is compatible with a wide range of networking devices that support LC connectors and 1000Base-SX network technology.
Absolutely! The Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is designed for both optical networks and data networking applications, providing flexibility and versatility in your network setup.
Yes, the Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is easy to install. Simply connect it to a compatible device with an LC connector, and you'll be ready to enjoy high-speed and reliable network connectivity.
Yes, the Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports Gigabit Ethernet, ensuring fast and efficient data transfer for your network.

Recently Viewed Products