Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (J4858C-AMR) — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (J4858C-AMR)

by Amer
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $46.99 - Original price $46.99
Original price
$46.99
$46.99 - $46.99
Current price $46.99

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Amer J4858C-AMR Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Amer Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:J4858C-AMR
Brand Name:Amer
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare