Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (GLC-LH-SMD-AMR) — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Amer SFP (mini-GBIC) Module (GLC-LH-SMD-AMR)

by Amer
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $49.95 - Original price $49.95
Original price
$49.95
$49.95 - $49.95
Current price $49.95

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Amer GLC-LH-SMD-AMR Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Amer Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-LH-SMD-AMR
Brand Name:Amer
Product Name:SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX/LH
Maximum Distance Supported:32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare