Veloso FTLF8519P3BNL-VEL SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-SX Network, Lifetime Warranty

Veloso FTLF8519P3BNL-VEL SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-SX Network, Lifetime Warranty

Veloso FTLF8519P3BNL-VEL SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, LC 1000Base-SX Network, Lifetime Warranty

Veloso FTLF8519P3BNL-VEL

$26.97
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • TAA Compliant (Made in the United States)
  • LC Connector Type
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network Port
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor
  • 1000Base-SX Network Technology
  • Gigabit Ethernet Support
  • Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported
  • Optical Fiber Media Type
  • 850 nm Fiber Optic Cable Standard
$26.97
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify me when available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Veloso

FTLF8519P3BNL-VEL

This Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring long-term reliability and peace of mind.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is TAA compliant, making it suitable for government and public sector use.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is proudly manufactured in the United States, ensuring high-quality standards.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module features 1 LC port, providing seamless network connectivity.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports 1000Base-SX network technology, enabling high-speed data transfer.
Absolutely! The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is designed for versatile usage, making it suitable for both data networking and optical network applications.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports multi-mode fiber, providing flexibility in network setup.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module features a hot-swappable form factor, allowing for easy installation and replacement.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module supports the 850 nm fiber optic cable standard, ensuring reliable and efficient data transmission.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is an excellent choice for network expansion, providing enhanced connectivity and performance.
Absolutely! The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is designed for professional applications, offering reliable performance and TAA compliance.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is backed by a limited lifetime warranty, ensuring customer satisfaction and product reliability.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is compatible with Gigabit Ethernet, providing high-speed network connectivity.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module offers reliable data networking, seamless optical network integration, hot-swappable convenience, and TAA compliance, making it an ideal choice for network upgrades and expansions.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module can be used globally, providing versatile network connectivity and compatibility.
Absolutely! The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is manufactured by Velosotech.com, a trusted brand known for delivering high-quality networking solutions.
No, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is a standalone module that can be easily installed without the need for additional accessories.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module ensures secure data transmission, providing peace of mind for sensitive information transfer.
The Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module offers high-speed data transfer, reliable connectivity, and compatibility with Gigabit Ethernet, resulting in improved network performance and efficiency.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module is suitable for both small-scale and large-scale networks, providing scalable and reliable network connectivity.
Yes, the Veloso SFP (mini-GBIC) Module features a hot-swappable design, allowing for easy replacement without interrupting network operations.

Recently Viewed Products