AddOn E1MG-SX-OM-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000Base-SX Multi-mode LC 550M Optical Fiber

Brocade (Formerly) E1MG-SX-OM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) (E1MG-SX-OM-AO) Main image

AddOn E1MG-SX-OM-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module, 1000Base-SX Multi-mode LC 550M Optical Fiber

AddOn E1MG-SX-OM-AO

$57.49 $68.49 Save $11
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 100% compatible with Brocade devices
  • Supports 1000Base-SX network technology for high-speed data transfer
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported for flexible connectivity options
  • LC connector type for easy installation and secure connection
  • Compact SFP (mini-GBIC) module design
  • Suitable for optical network and data networking applications
  • Manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in networking solutions
  • DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) feature for real-time monitoring and diagnostics
  • United States country of origin for quality assurance
  • Gigabit Ethernet technology for reliable and fast network performance
$57.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn E1MG-SX-OM-AO

The AddOn 1000BSX SFP MMF F/BROCADE 850NM 550M LC DOM 100% COMPATIBLE (E1MG-SX-OM-AO) is the perfect solution for enhancing your network connectivity. With its 100% compatibility with Brocade devices, you can be confident in its seamless integration and reliable performance. This SFP (mini-GBIC) module supports 1000Base-SX network technology, ensuring high-speed data transfer for your critical applications. The multi-mode fiber mode support offers flexibility in connecting to different network devices. The LC connector type ensures easy installation and a secure connection. Designed with convenience in mind, this compact SFP module is manufactured by AddOn, a trusted brand in networking solutions. It is suitable for optical network and data networking applications, making it a versatile choice for various environments. The DOM (Digital Optical Monitoring) feature allows for real-time monitoring and diagnostics, ensuring optimal network performance. With its Gigabit Ethernet technology, this SFP module delivers reliable and fast network performance, meeting the demands of today's data-intensive applications. Its United States country of origin guarantees quality and reliability. Upgrade your network with the AddOn 1000BSX SFP MMF F/BROCADE 850NM 550M LC DOM 100% COMPATIBLE (E1MG-SX-OM-AO) and experience seamless connectivity and enhanced performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Related searches

Recently Viewed Products