Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Zyxel SFP-LX-10-D 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX

by ZYXEL
Availability:
Out of stock
Sold out
Original price $60.15 - Original price $60.15
Original price
$60.15
$60.15 - $60.15
Current price $60.15

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

ZYXEL SFPLX10D

The ZyXEL transceiver family follows industry standards to assure compatibility with switches from other manufacturers without barrier set by proprietary technologies. With ZyXEL's comprehensive Fast, Gigabit and 10 Gigabit transceiver product range, also Direct Attached Cable 1 M/3 M, users can just plug the proper model onto the network to extend the physical coverage. Independent transceiver design provides the highest network maintenance flexibility. Transceivers can be freely added when required, and infrastructure upgrades or transceiver repairs can be done easily by just replacing the transceiver instead of the whole device. Traditional fiber optic networking requires two strands of fiber to accomplish communications, in which one strand is reserved for sending signals, while the other is for receiving. On the other hand, bi-directional, dual-wavelength transceivers can establish communications over just one strand of fiber by using two separate optical wavelengths: one receives and the other transmits signals. Transmission capacity can be expanded immediately without additional cost laying new fiber. The enhanced digital interface enables a real time link to be established between the switch and the SFP transceiver. This enables the switch to access operating parameters within the fiber link. This includes digital features such as soft control and monitoring of SFP I/O signals. In addition, the DDMI functionality enables the capability to implement digital alarms and warnings. This feature ensures that the business can be proactive in preventative maintenance of the network and ensure business continuity.

ZYXEL SFP-LX-10-D Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:ZYXEL Communications Corp.
Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-LX-10-D
Brand Name:ZYXEL
Product Model:SFP-LX-10-D
Product Name:SFP-LX-10-D 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-pluggable
Height:0.5"
Width:2"
Depth:0.5"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Zyxel Metro Switch 3000 Series
  • MSA Compliant
Country of Origin:Taiwan

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare