Juniper SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX SFP Module, 1 x 100Base-FX

Juniper SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX SFP Module, 1 x 100Base-FX

Juniper SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX SFP Module, 1 x 100Base-FX

Juniper SFP-1FE-FX

$253.85
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: Sold out!
  • Free Shipping
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • 100Base-FX SFP module for data networking
  • Compatible with Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switch
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • Supports optical fiber media type
  • Maximum data transfer rate of 100 Mbps
  • WaveLength: 1310 nm
  • 1-year limited warranty
$253.85
FREE Returns
-
+
Notify Me When Available
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Juniper

SFP-1FE-FX

The Juniper SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX SFP Module is the perfect solution for enhancing your data networking capabilities. With its compatibility with the Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switch, you can seamlessly integrate this module into your existing network infrastructure. The LC connector type ensures a secure and reliable connection, while the optical fiber media type guarantees high-speed data transmission. With a maximum data transfer rate of 100 Mbps, you can trust this module to handle your network traffic efficiently. Plus, with a wavelength of 1310 nm, you can expect optimal performance and reliability. Backed by a 1-year limited warranty, you can have peace of mind knowing that this module is built to last. Upgrade your network with the Juniper SFP-1FE-FX 100Base-FX SFP Module and experience enhanced connectivity and performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, the Juniper 100Base-FX SFP Module is specifically designed for compatibility with the Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switch.
This SFP module supports a maximum data transfer rate of 100 Mbps, ensuring fast and efficient data transmission.
Yes, the Juniper 100Base-FX SFP Module comes with a limited warranty of 1 year, providing peace of mind and assurance of quality.
The wavelength of this SFP module is 1310 nm, ensuring reliable and stable optical fiber communication.
This SFP module has a total of 1 port, specifically an LC connector for 100Base-FX connectivity.
This SFP module is primarily designed for data networking applications and is optimized for use with the Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switch.

Recently Viewed Products