StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I

$591.95
Authorized Partner
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • QUAD SFP+ ADAPTER: 4 ports on SFP+ network card can provide redundancy, or be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging (DCB), virtualization incl. VT-c, SAN & iSCSI offload support
  • TECH SPECS: 10 Gbps per port | 4 SFP+ Ports, MSA Compliant | Intel XL710| MMF & SMF Fiber Support | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | Link Aggregation | VLAN | Full profile | 2 Yr. Warranty
  • TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits to validate performance; converged network adapter is compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem
  • FLEXIBLE: Use MSA compliant SFP+ module or direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types; 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE
  • WIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Fiber LAN card compatible w/Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions); VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+
$591.95
FREE 2 Day Shipping FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

StarTech.com

PEX10GSFP4I

This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using SFP+ modules of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber.

Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments

With multiple available ports, you can avoid network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two or more modules to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations.

Increase your network speed

This PCIe network card lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network, with data transfers of up to 10Gbps.

Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation

The network interface card is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options, for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances.

The card features four open SFP+ slots with support for interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ modules. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver modules that best suit your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ transceiver modules to suit your network requirements. In addition, StarTech.com SFP+ cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment, such as routers and switches.

Enhance your network capabilities

The SFP+ server network card features the Intel® XL710 chipset, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, PXE network boot support and up to 9K jumbo frame support.

The PEX10GSFP4I is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

More from the Manufacturer

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The network card comes with a limited warranty of 2 years, ensuring peace of mind and protection for your investment.
Yes, the StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card is compatible with a wide range of servers. Please ensure that your server has an available PCI Express x8 slot for installation.
Yes, the network card is compatible with Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, and 2019. It also supports Linux 2.6.24 to 4.11.x (64-bit Only) LTS Versions. Please note that Windows drivers are supported in 64-bit only.
By upgrading your server with this network card, you can experience high-speed connectivity, improved network performance, and reliable data transfer. It allows for seamless network expansion and is an essential accessory for server administrators looking to enhance their server's networking capabilities.
Yes, the StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card is environmentally friendly, certified with WEEE and RoHS certifications. It meets the required standards for environmental protection and sustainability.
Absolutely! The network card supports both 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR network technologies, allowing you to connect to both short-range and long-range optical fiber networks.
The network card features the Intel XL710 Chipset, known for its reliability and high-performance networking capabilities.
The StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card has a total of four SFP+ ports, providing ample connectivity options for your server.
This network card is a plug-in card that can be easily installed into a PCI Express x8 slot on your server.
The network card supports data transfer rates of up to 2.50 GB/s, ensuring fast and efficient communication between your server and the network.
The StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card is manufactured in China.
To use this network card, you will need a server with an available PCI Express x8 slot. It is compatible with Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, and 2019. For Linux, it supports versions 2.6.24 to 4.11.x (64-bit Only) LTS Versions.
The network card weighs approximately 4.30 oz, making it lightweight and easy to install.
The network card comes in a sleek black color, adding a professional touch to your server setup.
The package includes the Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card, a quick-start guide, and all the necessary accessories for installation.
Yes, the StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card is specifically designed for server use and is not recommended for other devices or applications.
Yes, this network card supports optical fiber media type, making it compatible with existing optical fiber networks.
No, this network card specifically supports 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LR network technologies, which utilize SFP+ ports for connectivity.
This network card is compatible with Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, and 2019. For Linux, it supports versions 2.6.24 to 4.11.x (64-bit Only) LTS Versions. It may not be compatible with older versions of these operating systems.
Yes, the StarTech.com Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card is compatible with both Windows and Linux servers, providing versatile connectivity options for different server environments.

Similar Products

Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products

Compare Details StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card - Intel XL710 Chip, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Chelsio T540-LP-CR High Performance, Quad Port 10GbE Unified Wire Adapter, 4-Port 1/10GbE, Low Profile UWIRE

Chelsio T540-LP-CR High Performance, Quad Port 10GbE Unified Wire Adapter, 4-Port 1/10GbE, Low Profile UWIRE

Intel X710DA4OCPV3 Ethernet Network Adapter X710-DA4 for OCP 3.0, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR, PCI Express 3.0 x8, 4 Ports

Intel X710DA4OCPV3 Ethernet Network Adapter X710-DA4 for OCP 3.0, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR, PCI Express 3.0 x8, 4 Ports

Intel X710DA4OCPV3G1L Ethernet Network Adapter X710-DA4 for OCP 3.0, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, 4 Ports, SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR

Intel X710DA4OCPV3G1L Ethernet Network Adapter X710-DA4 for OCP 3.0, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, 4 Ports, SFP+, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LR

Intel-IMSourcing X722DA4G1P5 Ethernet Network Adapter X722, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, 4 Ports, SFP+, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR

Intel-IMSourcing X722DA4G1P5 Ethernet Network Adapter X722, 10Gigabit Ethernet Card, 4 Ports, SFP+, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR