Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver, 40GBase-X Network, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver, 40GBase-X Network, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver, 40GBase-X Network, Multi-mode, Hot-swappable

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD

$183.49
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • 90 Day Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Product Key Features

  • Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver
  • Supports data networking and optical network applications
  • LC duplex 40GBase-X network interface
  • Compatible with Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches and MSA Compliant
  • Multi-mode fiber mode supported
  • Hot-swappable form factor
  • RoHS-6 environmental certification
  • 90-day limited warranty
  • Ethernet technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber optic cable standard: 50 μm
$183.49
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Cisco

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

The Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver is a high-performance networking solution designed to meet the demands of data networking and optical network applications. With its LC duplex 40GBase-X network interface, this transceiver ensures seamless connectivity and reliable performance. It is compatible with Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches and MSA Compliant, making it a versatile choice for various network setups. Featuring multi-mode fiber mode support, this transceiver is capable of transmitting data over short distances with exceptional speed and efficiency. Its hot-swappable form factor allows for easy installation and replacement, minimizing downtime and maximizing productivity. With its RoHS-6 environmental certification, this transceiver is environmentally friendly and meets the latest industry standards. It comes with a 90-day limited warranty, providing peace of mind and assurance of quality. Equipped with 40 Gigabit Ethernet technology, this transceiver delivers high-speed data transfer, ensuring smooth and reliable network performance. Its fiber optic cable standard of 50 μm ensures optimal signal transmission and reception. Upgrade your network with the Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver and experience enhanced connectivity, speed, and reliability. Whether you're setting up a new network or expanding an existing one, this transceiver is the perfect choice for seamless data transmission and efficient network operations. Trust Cisco, a leading provider of networking solutions, to deliver the performance and reliability you need for your business. Take your network to the next level with the Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
Yes, this transceiver is fully compatible with Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches, ensuring seamless integration into your network infrastructure.
The transceiver comes with a limited warranty of 90 days, providing you with peace of mind and assurance of its quality.
Absolutely! The Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver is designed for both data networking and optical network usage, making it a versatile solution for your network requirements.
Yes, this transceiver features a hot-swappable form factor, allowing for easy installation and replacement without disrupting your network operations.
Yes, this transceiver supports multi-mode fiber, making it suitable for short-reach network connections within your infrastructure.
Yes, this transceiver is environmentally friendly and RoHS-6 certified, ensuring compliance with environmental standards.
Absolutely! The Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet and 40GBase-X network technology, providing high-speed data networking capabilities for your network.

Recently Viewed Products