Netgear AXM762-10000S ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Netgear ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (AXM762-10000S) Main image

Netgear AXM762-10000S ProSafe AXM762 10GBASE-LR SFP+, Single-mode, Optical Fiber

Netgear AXM762-10000S

$704.85 $1,200.85 Save $496
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 1 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ module for high-speed data networking
  • Compatible with ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit Layer 3 Stackable Switch
  • Single-mode optical fiber for long-distance transmission
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Easy installation with 1 x 10GBase-LR port
  • Reliable and high-performance Netgear brand
  • Ideal for data networking applications
$704.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Netgear AXM762-10000S

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ

Recently Viewed Products