AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GB — Network Hardwares Skip to content

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) (PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO)

by AddOn
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $294.99 - Original price $294.99
Original price
$294.99
$294.99 - $294.99
Current price $294.99

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Comp 10Gbase-LR SFP+
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor:Hot-swappable
Height:0.3"
Width:0.5"
Depth:2.2"
Weight (Approximate):0.15 lb
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant

Palo Alto Networks Products:

  • PA-5020
  • PA-5050
  • PA-5060
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare