AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Comp 10Gbase-LR SFP+, 10GBASE-LR F/PALO ALTO NETWORKS SFP+ SMF 1310NM 10KM LC 100 PERCENT

AddOn Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) (PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO) Main image

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR Comp 10Gbase-LR SFP+, 10GBASE-LR F/PALO ALTO NETWORKS SFP+ SMF 1310NM 10KM LC 100 PERCENT

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO

$305.85 $500.85 Save $195
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • MSA Compliant: Compatible with a wide range of devices.
  • 10GBase-LR Network: Provides high-speed data networking capabilities.
  • Single-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Supports long-distance transmission over optical fiber.
  • Hot-swappable Form Factor: Allows for easy installation and replacement.
  • RoHS Environmental Certification: Meets environmental standards for reduced hazardous substances.
$305.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

AddOn PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-AO

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, SFP-T, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The AddOn 10GBASE-LR F/PALO ALTO NETWORKS SFP+ comes with a limited warranty of 3 years.
Yes, this SFP+ module is compatible with Palo Alto Networks products such as PA-5020, PA-5050, and PA-5060.
Absolutely! The AddOn 10GBASE-LR F/PALO ALTO NETWORKS SFP+ supports a single-mode fiber with a range of up to 10 kilometers, making it ideal for long-distance connections.
No, this SFP+ module is hot-swappable, which means it can be easily installed or replaced without powering down the network equipment.
Yes, this SFP+ module is environmentally friendly and RoHS certified, ensuring it meets the highest standards of environmental safety.
Yes, the AddOn 10GBASE-LR F/PALO ALTO NETWORKS SFP+ is designed for both data networking and optical network applications, providing versatile performance for various network setups.

Recently Viewed Products