Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

by Netgear
Availability:
in stock, ready to be shipped
Original price $131.93 - Original price $131.93
Original price
$131.93
$131.93 - $131.93
Current price $131.93

FREE SHIPPING

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Netgear AGM731F

Netgear ProSafe AGM731F (mini-GBIC)  Specs

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

  • Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Netgear AGM731F Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number:AGM731F
Brand Name:Netgear
Product Line:ProSafe
Product Model:AGM731F
Product Name:ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports:1
Connector Type:LC
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:50 µm
62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1
Miscellaneous
Package Contents:
  • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
  • Installation guide
  • Warranty card
  • Support information card
Compatibility:
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare