Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC), Fiber Optic Module for Gigabit Ethernet

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC), Fiber Optic Module for Gigabit Ethernet

Netgear AGM731F ProSafe 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC), Fiber Optic Module for Gigabit Ethernet

Netgear AGM731F

$127.99 $190.99 Save $63
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock , ready to be shipped .
  • Free Shipping
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns
  • Carbon Neutral

Network Technology:

  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-LX

Connector Type:

  • LC

Fiber Mode Supported:

  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode

Product Key Features

  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • LC connector type for easy installation
  • 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN port for high-speed data networking
  • Lifetime limited warranty for peace of mind
$127.99
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
For every order we

Plant 3 trees

Offset 10kgs of CO2

Rescue 6 plastic bottles

Minimize
Info
Info Page
Reviews Top
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Netgear

AGM731F

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

We offer a hassle-free 30-day returns policy for domestic (US) orders, excluding non-refundable items. Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The Netgear ProSafe AGM731F comes with a lifetime limited warranty.
This module is compatible with the GSM7324 switch and meets SFP GBIC standards for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot for 1000Base-SX connectivity.
The Netgear ProSafe AGM731F has 1 port, specifically 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN.
This module supports multi-mode optical fiber with a fiber optic cable standard of 50 μm and 62.5 μm.
The Netgear ProSafe AGM731F uses 1000Base-SX network technology for high-speed data networking.
Yes, the Netgear ProSafe AGM731F is designed for data networking applications.
The package includes the AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module, an installation guide, a warranty card, and a support information card.

Recently Viewed Products