Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta

Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta
Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta
Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta
Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta
Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta
Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta

Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable, 10 ft, Multi-mode, 100 Gbit/s, Magenta

Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T

$50.85 $54.85 Save $4
Authorized Partner
FREE Returns
Brand New
Availability: In stock, ready to be shipped.

Length

  • 98.40 ft
  • 100 ft
  • 405 ft
  • 3.30 ft
  • 6.60 ft
  • 10 ft
  • 16.40 ft
  • 19.70 ft
  • 23 ft
  • 26.20 ft
  • 29.50 ft

Color

  • Aqua
  • Orange
  • Magenta
  • Free Shipping
  • Carbon Neutral
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 30 Day Returns

Product Key Features

  • Nearly 4x the bandwidth over conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand
  • Slim, space-saving uniboot design for neat cable management
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules designed for fast applications
  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
$50.85
FREE Returns
FREE Delivery
Order in the next

hrs

mins

to be delivered on

Shipping information

-
+
Ask Our Experts
Call Us Now
888.267.9566
×

×
  • Description
  • Tech Specs
  • Refund Policy

Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T

The N821-03M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-03M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

Features

OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications

  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
  • Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm)
  • Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
  • Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber


LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications
  • Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts
  • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas
  • Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time
  • Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards

Return Policy

Time to Return

Standard Return Policy

Refund or Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date. All products that fall under the Standard Return Policy qualify for our 30-Day Hassle-Free Returns. Please see the section above for more details.

Replacement Only Return Policy

Replacement within 30 days of the delivery date.

Manufacturer Only Return Policy

Covered by the manufacturer's warranty. Please refer to the terms and conditions for the manufacturer's warranty or contact the manufacturer.

Holiday Extended Return Policies

Extended Holiday Return Policy.

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Refund or Replacement until January 31, 2024.


Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy

Qualifying purchases of products displaying the " Extended Holiday Replacement-Only Return Policy ", from November 1st, 2023 to December 25, 2023, are eligible for a Replacement until January 31, 2024.

FAQ
The cable is 10 ft long, providing ample length for connecting your network devices.
The Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Network Cable has a data transfer rate of 100 Gbit/s, ensuring fast and reliable network connectivity.
Yes, the cable features uniboot connectors that make installation quick and hassle-free.
Yes, the Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Network Cable is designed for use in multi-mode fiber optic networks.
Absolutely! The cable is halogen-free and meets the RoHS environmental certification, making it environmentally friendly.

Similar Products

Quick Shop Add to Cart
Quick Shop Add to Cart

Recently Viewed Products