Tripp Lite (N821-03M-MG-T) Connector Cable — Network Hardwares Skip to content

Tripp Lite (N821-03M-MG-T) Connector Cable

Availability:
Low stock
Original price $32.96 - Original price $32.96
Original price
$32.96
$32.96 - $32.96
Current price $32.96

FREE SHIPPING OVER $50 FOR DOMESTIC ORDERS

Delivery time

We ship orders 24-48 hours after they have been placed. We do not charge before we ship them out. It might take up to an additional 48 hours to ship international orders.

Carbon-neutral shipping with Shopify Planet
All deliveries are carbon neutral
Powered by Shopify Planet

Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T

The N821-03M-MG-T 10 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 10 Gb Ethernet applications up to 400 meters (at 850 nm). Suited for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers, this low-cost cable provides four times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable.

Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. Premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed specifically to handle applications of 10 Gb or higher.

Colored magenta for immediate identification as an OM4 cable, the laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) N821-03M-MG-T is backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber and commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources.

The low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. The slim, space-saving uniboot design is easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts. The sturdy plastic housing is built to last a long time.

Features

OM4-Rated for 10 Gb Ethernet Applications

  • Magenta color for easy OM4 identification
  • Allows 10 Gb serial transmission up to 400 m (@ 850 nm)
  • Recommended for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers
  • Provides 4x more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber
  • Commonly used with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber


LC Connectors with Push/Pull Tabs

  • Push/pull tab connectors easy to install and remove with one hand
  • Sturdy dual LC connectors tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards


Premium Construction for Error-Free Signal Transfer

  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules for 10 GbE and faster applications
  • Slim, space-saving uniboot design easy to manage through ceilings, walls and ducts
  • Low-smoke zero-halogen jacket ideal for poorly ventilated areas
  • Sturdy plastic housing built to last a long time
  • Meets current IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards

Tripp Lite N821-03M-MG-T Tech Specs

General Information
Manufacturer:Tripp Lite by Eaton
Manufacturer Part Number:N821-03M-MG-T
Brand Name:Tripp Lite
Product Model:N821-03M-MG-T
Product Name:N821-03M-MG-T Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:10 ft
Connector Type on First End:LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End:LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details:2 x LC Network - Male
Features:Halogen Free
Uniboot Connector
Device Supported:Network Device
Data Transfer Rate:100 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color:Magenta
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Compare products

{"one"=>"Select 2 or 3 items to compare", "other"=>"{{ count }} of 3 items selected"}

Select first item to compare

Select second item to compare

Select third item to compare

Compare